1998 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 6 - December 4, 1998
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
20
  Oneida (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R2 #4
19
  Charleston (5-5)
20
  Oneida
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
28
  Boyd Buchanan
10
  Boyd Buchanan
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
34
  South Pittsburg
32
  South Pittsburg
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
42
  Trousdale Co.
63
  Trousdale Co.
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 4 3:30 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
18
  USJ
Trousdale Co.
R2 #2
38
  Boyd Buchanan (6-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R1 #3
22
  Cloudland (8-2)
R1 #2
28
  Coalfield (6-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R2 #3
8
  Copper Basin (8-2)
6
  Coalfield
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
49
  South Pittsburg
R1 #4
6
  Sunbright (8-2)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R2 #1
56
  South Pittsburg (10-0)
R3 #1
35
  Trousdale Co. (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R4 #4
0
  FRA (6-4)
37
  Trousdale Co.
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
0
  Friendship Christian
28
  Trousdale Co.
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
18
  CPA
R4 #2
41
  Friendship Christian (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R3 #3
0
  Monterey (7-3)
R3 #2
20
  Gordonsville (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R4 #3
22
  DCA (4-6)
0
  DCA
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
20
  CPA
R3 #4
7
  Celina (4-6)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R4 #1
33
  CPA (6-4)
R5 #1
7
  East Robertson (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R6 #4
0
  Forrest (7-3)
17
  East Robertson
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
19
  Nashville Christian
21
  Nashville Christian
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
34
  Huntland
8
  Huntland
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
28
  USJ
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
20
  Wayne Co. (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R5 #3
30
  Nashville Christian (7-3)
R5 #2
33
  Clarksville Academy (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R6 #3
56
  Huntland (7-3)
28
  Huntland
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
21
  Moore Co.
R5 #4
14
  Davidson Academy (7-3)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R6 #1
62
  Moore Co. (8-2)
R7 #1
14
  Dresden (7-3)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R8 #4
17
  West Carroll (4-6)
0
  West Carroll
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
6
  Jackson Christian
3
  Jackson Christian
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
12
  USJ
R8 #2
32
  Jackson Christian (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R7 #3
0
  Lake Co. (3-7)
R7 #2
42
  South Fulton (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R8 #3
21
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (8-2)
6
  South Fulton
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
21
  USJ
R7 #4
0
  Greenfield (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R8 #1
41
  USJ (10-0)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE