1997 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 5, 1997
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
61
  Oneida (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #4
6
  Copper Basin (6-4)
21
  Oneida
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
7
  Greenback
34
  Oneida
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
7
  South Pittsburg
7
  Oneida
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
48
  Trousdale Co.
45
  Trousdale Co.
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 5 3:30 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
0
  Clarksville Academy
Trousdale Co.
R2 #2
56
  Greenback (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R1 #3
8
  Cosby (6-4)
R1 #2
28
  Coalfield (6-4)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #3
0
  Lookout Valley (6-4)
0
  Coalfield
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
24
  South Pittsburg
R1 #4
12
  Sunbright (7-3)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #1
22
  South Pittsburg (9-1)
R3 #1
49
  Trousdale Co. (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #4
6
  DCA (7-3)
41
  Trousdale Co.
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
12
  Celina
56
  Trousdale Co.
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
0
  CPA
R4 #2
7
  Friendship Christian (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R3 #3
14
  Celina (6-4)
R3 #2
8
  Gordonsville (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #3
29
  CPA (5-5)
14
  CPA
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
10
  FRA
R3 #4
0
  Watertown (7-3)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #1
17
  FRA (9-1)
R5 #1
28
  Clarksville Academy (8-2)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #4
0
  Forrest (6-4)
10
  Clarksville Academy
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
0
  Wayne Co.
34
  Clarksville Academy
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
14
  Moore Co.
27
  Clarksville Academy
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
26
  USJ
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
28
  Wayne Co. (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R5 #3
20
  McEwen (7-3)
R5 #2
7
  Nashville Christian (9-1)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #3
31
  Mt. Pleasant (6-4)
0
  Mt. Pleasant
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
28
  Moore Co.
R5 #4
26
  Davidson Academy (7-3)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #1
31
  Moore Co. (8-2)
R7 #1
14
  South Fulton (6-4)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #4
0
  West Carroll (2-8)
13
  South Fulton
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
7
  Greenfield
14
  South Fulton
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
28
  USJ
R8 #2
21
  Jackson Christian (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R7 #3
28
  Greenfield (8-2)
R7 #2
20
  Dresden (5-5)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #3
21
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (8-2)
6
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
34
  USJ
R7 #4
27
  Lake Co. (1-9)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #1
55
  USJ (10-0)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE