1996 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 8 - December 7, 1996
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
24
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (6-3)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
6
  Gibbs (5-5)
0
  Gatlinburg-Pittman
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
7
  Livingston Academy
0
  Livingston Academy
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
3
  Lenoir City
14
  Lenoir City
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
27
  Tyner
12
  Tyner
Sat. Dec. 7 12 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
32
  Melrose
Melrose
7
  Livingston Academy (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
6
  Grundy Co. (4-6)
0
  Marion Co. (5-5)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
21
  Lenoir City (8-2)
42
  Lenoir City
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
20
  Austin-East
7
  Happy Valley (5-5)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
27
  Austin-East (9-1)
26
  Loudon (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
21
  McMinn Central (5-5)
21
  Loudon
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
14
  Sullivan North
13
  Loudon
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
14
  Tyner
22
  Sullivan North (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
8
  Rutledge (4-6)
7
  Knoxville Fulton (4-6)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
22
  Seymour (7-3)
6
  Seymour
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
28
  Tyner
14
  Roane Co. (5-5)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
56
  Tyner (9-1)
21
  Portland (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
0
  Hickman Co. (6-4)
32
  Portland
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
54
  Melrose
56
  Melrose
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
0
  Giles Co.
13
  Melrose
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
6
  Kingsbury
STATE CHAMPION
0
  Milan (7-3)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
54
  Melrose (7-3)
23
  Ridgeway (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
29
  McNairy Central (7-3)
20
  McNairy Central
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
37
  Giles Co.
0
  DeKalb Co. (3-7)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
27
  Giles Co. (7-3)
54
  Humboldt (8-1)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
0
  Trezevant (4-5)
28
  Humboldt
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
31
  White House
12
  White House
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
36
  Kingsbury
28
  White House (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
20
  Marshall Co. (4-6)
20
  Spring Hill (5-5)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
12
  Greenbrier (3-7)
16
  Spring Hill
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
52
  Kingsbury
15
  Obion Co. (4-6)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
50
  Kingsbury (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE