First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
|
16
Hampton
(10-0)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
15
Alcoa
(6-4)
|
|
18
Hampton
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
0
Notre Dame
|
|
19
Hampton
|
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
|
28
Knoxville Webb
|
|
28
Knoxville Webb
|
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
|
13
Upperman
|
|
27
Knoxville Webb
|
Fri. Dec. 6 7 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
|
20
Goodpasture
|
|
Knoxville Webb |
|
34
Notre Dame
(9-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Bledsoe Co.
(7-3)
|
|
|
20
Smith Co.
(7-3)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
14
Meigs Co.
(7-3)
|
|
7
Smith Co.
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
29
Knoxville Webb
|
|
|
15
Powell Valley
(5-5)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
41
Knoxville Webb
(8-2)
|
|
|
26
Sequatchie Co.
(8-2)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
12
Jackson Co.
(4-6)
|
|
24
Sequatchie Co.
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
18
Oliver Springs
|
|
0
Sequatchie Co.
|
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
|
32
Upperman
|
|
|
6
South Greene
(8-2)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
42
Oliver Springs
(7-3)
|
|
|
46
Sweetwater
(7-3)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
20
Jellico
(6-4)
|
|
0
Sweetwater
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
21
Upperman
|
|
|
0
Whitwell
(2-8)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
49
Upperman
(8-2)
|
|
|
47
Goodpasture
(10-0)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Richland
(3-7)
|
|
28
Goodpasture
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
6
Peabody
|
|
15
Goodpasture
|
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
|
13
Westview
|
|
14
Goodpasture
|
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
|
6
Huntingdon
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
|
21
Peabody
(9-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
12
ECS
(6-4)
|
|
|
0
Harding Academy
(8-2)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
26
Westview
(8-1)
|
|
38
Westview
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
7
Lewis Co.
|
|
|
3
Harpeth
(4-6)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
21
Lewis Co.
(9-1)
|
|
|
32
Huntingdon
(9-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Treadwell
(4-6)
|
|
21
Huntingdon
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
7
David Lipscomb
|
|
47
Huntingdon
|
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
|
19
Loretto
|
|
|
40
David Lipscomb
(8-2)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Mt. Pleasant
(4-6)
|
|
|
14
Loretto
(7-3)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
7
Davidson Academy
(7-3)
|
|
34
Loretto
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
12
Camden
|
|
|
27
Camden
(5-5)
|
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
|
|
13
Briarcrest
(10-0)
|
|