1996 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 8 - December 6, 1996
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
42
  Cloudland (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
0
  Greenback (6-4)
30
  Cloudland
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
0
  CPA
6
  Cloudland
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
35
  BGA
7
  BGA
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
13
  DCA
51
  DCA
Fri. Dec. 6 3:30 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
3
  St. Benedict
DCA
0
  Celina (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
26
  CPA (7-3)
42
  BGA (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
0
  Gordonsville (6-4)
21
  BGA
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
7
  Boyd Buchanan
7
  Coalfield (3-7)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
10
  Boyd Buchanan (10-0)
73
  Trousdale Co. (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
0
  Ezell-Harding (5-5)
84
  Trousdale Co.
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
14
  Knoxville Catholic
19
  Trousdale Co.
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
36
  DCA
13
  Knoxville Catholic (5-5)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
6
  Copper Basin (7-3)
45
  South Pittsburg (8-1)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
12
  Oakdale (5-5)
6
  South Pittsburg
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
27
  DCA
0
  Watertown (5-5)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
48
  DCA (10-0)
21
  Clarksville Academy (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
33
  Wayne Co. (6-4)
0
  Wayne Co.
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
21
  USJ
14
  USJ
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
17
  Moore Co.
6
  Moore Co.
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
7
  St. Benedict
STATE CHAMPION
17
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
31
  USJ (8-2)
34
  Jackson Christian (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
9
  Dresden (4-6)
14
  Jackson Christian
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
28
  Moore Co.
12
  East Robertson (4-6)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
14
  Moore Co. (9-1)
27
  Lake Co. (7-3)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
20
  Memphis Westside (7-3)
35
  Lake Co.
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
22
  McEwen
6
  Lake Co.
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
21
  St. Benedict
20
  McEwen (5-5)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
3
  Huntland (8-2)
6
  Collinwood (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
19
  Nashville Christian (8-2)
0
  Nashville Christian
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
17
  St. Benedict
0
  South Fulton (4-6)
Fri. Nov. 8 7:30 PM
14
  St. Benedict (8-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE