1995 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 3 - December 1, 1995
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
36
  Coalfield (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
6
  Lookout Valley (5-5)
20
  Coalfield
OT
Fri. Nov. 10 7:30 PM
21
  FRA
13
  FRA
Fri. Nov. 17 7:30 PM
34
  South Pittsburg
15
  South Pittsburg
Fri. Nov. 24 7:30 PM
17
  BGA
17
  BGA
Fri. Dec. 1 3:30 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
6
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
BGA
16
  Gordonsville (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
24
  FRA (7-3)
41
  DCA (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
7
  Celina (5-5)
7
  DCA
Fri. Nov. 10 7:30 PM
14
  South Pittsburg
0
  Sunbright (5-5)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
64
  South Pittsburg (9-1)
41
  Trousdale Co. (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
12
  CPA (6-4)
14
  Trousdale Co.
Fri. Nov. 10 7:30 PM
12
  Cloudland
7
  Trousdale Co.
Fri. Nov. 17 7:30 PM
35
  BGA
34
  Cloudland (6-3)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
0
  Copper Basin (5-5)
33
  Greenback (7-3)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
0
  Knoxville Catholic (5-5)
0
  Greenback
Fri. Nov. 10 7:30 PM
34
  BGA
0
  Watertown (4-6)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
42
  BGA (10-0)
7
  East Robertson (5-5)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
0
  Huntland (6-4)
0
  East Robertson
Fri. Nov. 10 7:30 PM
25
  Lake Co.
21
  Lake Co.
Fri. Nov. 17 7:30 PM
20
  Moore Co.
8
  Lake Co.
Fri. Nov. 24 7:30 PM
39
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
STATE CHAMPION
34
  Lake Co. (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
7
  USJ (7-3)
0
  St. Benedict (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
19
  Dresden (4-6)
7
  Dresden
Fri. Nov. 10 7:30 PM
34
  Moore Co.
13
  Clarksville Academy (6-4)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
39
  Moore Co. (10-0)
55
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
21
  Bishop Byrne (5-5)
21
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Fri. Nov. 10 7:30 PM
6
  McEwen
28
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Fri. Nov. 17 7:30 PM
14
  Wayne Co.
17
  McEwen (6-4)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
14
  Forrest (6-4)
28
  Wayne Co. (7-3)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
0
  Jo Byrns (4-6)
28
  Wayne Co.
Fri. Nov. 10 7:30 PM
0
  FACS
6
  Gleason (6-3)
Fri. Nov. 3 7:30 PM
32
  FACS (10-0)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE