1992 Class A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 13 - December 12, 1992
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
14
  Cloudland (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
8
  Coalfield (8-2)
6
  Cloudland
Fri. Nov. 20 7:30 PM
28
  Greenback
28
  Greenback
Fri. Nov. 27 7:30 PM
0
  Davidson Academy
12
  Greenback
Fri. Dec. 4 7:30 PM
17
  Oneida
13
  Oneida
Sat. Dec. 12 12 PM
Clinci Bowl @ Vanderbilt
10
  BGA
Oneida
42
  Greenback (6-4)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
12
  South Pittsburg (5-5)
7
  Friendship Christian (4-6)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
6
  Monterey (6-3)
0
  Friendship Christian
Fri. Nov. 20 7:30 PM
32
  Davidson Academy
33
  Davidson Academy (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
18
  McEwen (6-4)
21
  East Robertson (9-0)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
0
  DCA (7-3)
0
  East Robertson
Fri. Nov. 20 7:30 PM
20
  Trousdale Co.
8
  Trousdale Co.
Fri. Nov. 27 7:30 PM
17
  Oneida
37
  Trousdale Co. (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
7
  Celina (4-6)
11
  Copper Basin (8-2)
OT
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
8
  Midway (3-7)
0
  Copper Basin
Fri. Nov. 20 7:30 PM
44
  Oneida
55
  Oneida (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
7
  North Greene (4-4)
28
  Moore Co. (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
27
  Collinwood (5-5)
28
  Moore Co.
2 OT
Fri. Nov. 20 7:30 PM
30
  Spring Hill
28
  Spring Hill
Fri. Nov. 27 7:30 PM
0
  USJ
14
  Spring Hill
Fri. Dec. 4 7:30 PM
17
  BGA
STATE CHAMPION
39
  Spring Hill (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
0
  Richland (3-6)
30
  Dresden (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
18
  Lake Co. (5-4)
6
  Dresden
Fri. Nov. 20 7:30 PM
20
  USJ
28
  USJ (9-4)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
6
  St. Benedict (7-2)
55
  FACS (8-1)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
34
  Jackson Christian (3-6)
6
  FACS
Fri. Nov. 20 7:30 PM
41
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
7
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Fri. Nov. 27 7:30 PM
12
  BGA
28
  Peabody (5-4)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
31
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (8-2)
7
  Forrest (6-4)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
6
  Mt. Pleasant (6-4)
0
  Forrest
Fri. Nov. 20 7:30 PM
21
  BGA
56
  BGA (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 13 7:30 PM
12
  Huntland (5-5)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE