First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
|
14
Unicoi Co.
(5-5)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
21
Anderson Co.
(5-4)
|
|
6
Anderson Co.
|
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
|
35
Powell
|
|
43
Powell
|
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
|
16
Roane Co.
|
|
13
Powell
|
Fri. Dec. 6 7:30 PM
|
8
Austin-East
|
|
7
Powell
|
Sat. Dec. 14 3:30 PM
Clinci Bowl @ Vanderbilt
|
49
Brentwood Academy
|
|
Brentwood Academy |
|
31
Powell
(7-2)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
17
Gatlinburg-Pittman
(8-1)
|
|
|
28
Sweetwater
(9-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
14
Grundy Co.
(7-3)
|
|
19
Sweetwater
|
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
|
20
Roane Co.
|
|
|
25
Roane Co.
(8-2)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Smith Co.
(8-2)
|
|
|
28
Rockwood
(9-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
14
Livingston Academy
(7-3)
|
|
19
Rockwood
|
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
|
13
Marion Co.
|
|
12
Rockwood
|
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
|
14
Austin-East
|
|
|
53
Marion Co.
(9-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
18
Polk Co.
(8-2)
|
|
|
22
Austin-East
(6-3)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
21
Alcoa
(8-2)
|
|
14
Austin-East
|
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
|
0
Gibbs
|
|
|
36
Gibbs
(8-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Hampton
(7-3)
|
|
|
21
Loretto
(10-0)
|
OT
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
14
Westmoreland
(8-2)
|
|
28
Loretto
|
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
|
42
Brentwood Academy
|
|
28
Brentwood Academy
|
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
|
23
MUS
|
|
42
Brentwood Academy
|
Fri. Dec. 6 7:30 PM
|
19
Springfield
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
|
49
Brentwood Academy
(9-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
16
Montgomery Central
(4-6)
|
|
|
26
Union City
(9-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
21
McNairy Central
(8-2)
|
|
7
Union City
|
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
|
31
MUS
|
|
|
45
MUS
(10-0)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Sheffield
(7-2)
|
|
|
7
Frayser
(7-2)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
14
Ridgeway
(8-2)
|
|
14
Ridgeway
|
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
|
12
Milan
|
|
13
Ridgeway
|
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
|
27
Springfield
|
|
|
28
Milan
(9-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
13
Dyer Co.
(8-2)
|
|
|
22
David Lipscomb
(7-3)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
19
Fairview
(7-3)
|
|
7
David Lipscomb
|
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
|
34
Springfield
|
|
|
10
Springfield
(9-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
|
|
7
Giles Co.
(5-5)
|
|