1991 Class A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 15 - December 14, 1991
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
6
  Cloudland (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
28
  Oneida (9-1)
7
  Oneida
OT
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
13
  Greenback
6
  Greenback
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
8
  FRA
24
  FRA
Fri. Dec. 6 7:30 PM
7
  Whitwell
27
  FRA
Sat. Dec. 14 12 PM
Clinci Bowl @ Vanderbilt
8
  Peabody
FRA
8
  South Pittsburg (5-5)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
35
  Greenback (8-2)
27
  Celina (6-4)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
21
  Friendship Christian (5-5)
6
  Celina
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
43
  FRA
42
  FRA (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
0
  McEwen (6-4)
28
  East Robertson (9-0)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
20
  Davidson Academy (7-3)
6
  East Robertson
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
10
  Trousdale Co.
7
  Trousdale Co.
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
28
  Whitwell
42
  Trousdale Co. (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
0
  Monterey (9-1)
47
  Whitwell (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
12
  Midway (4-6)
21
  Whitwell
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
0
  Coalfield
35
  Coalfield (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
14
  Unaka (7-3)
54
  Moore Co. (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
6
  Collinwood (4-6)
28
  Moore Co.
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
0
  Forrest
11
  Moore Co.
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
42
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
7
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Fri. Dec. 6 7:30 PM
28
  Peabody
STATE CHAMPION
3
  BGA (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
6
  Forrest (4-6)
9
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (6-4)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
6
  Lake Co. (7-3)
17
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
6
  Adamsville
15
  Adamsville (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
7
  FACS (8-2)
14
  Bishop Byrne (5-5)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
32
  USJ (8-2)
6
  USJ
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
28
  Peabody
14
  Peabody
Fri. Nov. 29 7:30 PM
13
  Mt. Pleasant
26
  Peabody (7-1)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
0
  Dresden (6-4)
0
  Huntland (7-3)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
29
  Mt. Pleasant (8-2)
28
  Mt. Pleasant
Fri. Nov. 22 7:30 PM
20
  Spring Hill
46
  Spring Hill (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 15 7:30 PM
8
  Cascade (5-4)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE