1990 Class AAA Football Playoffs Bracket

November 9 - November 9, 1990
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
15
  Dobyns Bennett (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
18
  Morristown West (7-3)
6
  Morristown West
Fri. Nov. 16 7:30 PM
28
  Knoxville Central
44
  Knoxville Central
Fri. Nov. 23 7:30 PM
19
  Rhea Co.
14
  Knoxville Central
Fri. Nov. 30 7:30 PM
28
  Lincoln Co.
25
  Lincoln Co.
Sat. Dec. 8 7:30 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
13
  Germantown
Lincoln Co.
26
  Knoxville Central (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
6
  Sevier Co. (8-2)
28
  Rhea Co. (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
12
  Brainerd (7-3)
22
  Rhea Co.
Fri. Nov. 16 7:30 PM
13
  Franklin Co.
14
  Lebanon (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
15
  Franklin Co. (6-4)
13
  Lincoln Co. (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
12
  Oakland (7-3)
19
  Lincoln Co.
Fri. Nov. 16 7:30 PM
14
  Cleveland
26
  Lincoln Co.
Fri. Nov. 23 7:30 PM
14
  Oak Ridge
16
  Red Bank (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
18
  Cleveland (8-1)
2
  Bearden (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
21
  Oak Ridge (9-1)
20
  Oak Ridge
Fri. Nov. 16 7:30 PM
10
  Tennessee
14
  Greeneville (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
21
  Tennessee (9-1)
28
  Gallatin (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
10
  Henry Co. (6-4)
0
  Gallatin
Fri. Nov. 16 7:30 PM
7
  MBA
3
  MBA
Fri. Nov. 23 7:30 PM
6
  Germantown
49
  Germantown
Fri. Nov. 30 7:30 PM
15
  Westwood
STATE CHAMPION
21
  MBA (10-0)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
14
  Glencliff (6-4)
0
  Dyersburg (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
13
  Germantown (7-2)
46
  Germantown
Fri. Nov. 16 7:30 PM
0
  Whitehaven
26
  Whitehaven (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
0
  Fairley (7-3)
28
  Westwood (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
0
  Melrose (6-4)
35
  Westwood
Fri. Nov. 16 7:30 PM
10
  Collierville
63
  Westwood
Fri. Nov. 23 7:30 PM
35
  Franklin
21
  Collierville (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
6
  J. North Side (7-3)
0
  McGavock (9-1)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
14
  Hillwood (9-1)
7
  Hillwood
Fri. Nov. 16 7:30 PM
41
  Franklin
7
  Dickson Co. (8-2)
Fri. Nov. 9 7:30 PM
17
  Franklin (6-4)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE