First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Arnold (Harpeth Hall)
|
Game 1
Tue. May. 18
|
Bye
|
|
1
Arnold (Harpeth Hall)
|
7-6 (7-2), 2-6, 6-1
Game 17
Tue. May. 18
|
2
Hildebrand (Briarcrest)
|
|
0
Hildebrand (Briarcrest)
|
6-1, 6-1
Game 25
Wed. May. 19
|
2
Donnovin (GPS)
|
|
2
Donnovin (GPS)
|
6-2, 6-3
Game 29
Wed. May. 19
|
0
Turner (Briarcrest)
|
|
2
Donnovin (GPS)
|
6-3, 6-2
Game 31
Thu. May. 20
|
0
Jones (Hutchison)
|
|
Donnovin (GPS) |
2
Hildebrand (Briarcrest)
|
6-1, 6-1
Game 2
Tue. May. 18
|
0
McElroy (Craigmont)
|
|
Donnovin (GPS)
|
Game 3
Tue. May. 18
|
Bye
|
|
2
Donnovin (GPS)
|
6-0, 6-2
Game 18
Tue. May. 18
|
0
Kries (Knoxville Webb)
|
|
2
Kries (Knoxville Webb)
|
6-3, 6-4
Game 4
Tue. May. 18
|
0
Helton (Tennessee)
|
|
Parris (McMinn Co.)
|
Game 5
Tue. May. 18
|
Bye
|
|
0
Parris (McMinn Co.)
|
6-2, 6-0
Game 19
Tue. May. 18
|
2
J. Laughlin (Craigmont)
|
|
0
J. Laughlin (Craigmont)
|
6-3, 6-1
Game 26
Wed. May. 19
|
2
Turner (Briarcrest)
|
|
0
J. Laughlin (Craigmont)
|
6-0, 6-1
Game 6
Tue. May. 18
|
0
Weems (Greeneville)
|
|
Wakim (Clarksville)
|
Game 7
Tue. May. 18
|
Bye
|
|
0
Wakim (Clarksville)
|
6-0, 6-2
Game 20
Tue. May. 18
|
2
Turner (Briarcrest)
|
|
2
Turner (Briarcrest)
|
6-2, 6-2
Game 8
Tue. May. 18
|
0
Henry (Maryville)
|
|
Musick (Unicoi Co.)
|
Game 9
Tue. May. 18
|
Bye
|
|
2
Musick (Unicoi Co.)
|
6-1, 6-3
Game 21
Tue. May. 18
|
0
Brown (Cumberland Co.)
|
|
0
Musick (Unicoi Co.)
|
6-2, 6-0
Game 27
Wed. May. 19
|
2
Jones (Hutchison)
|
|
2
Jones (Hutchison)
|
6-0, 6-1
Game 30
Wed. May. 19
|
0
L. Laughlin (Craigmont)
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
1
Brown (Cumberland Co.)
|
Default
Game 10
Tue. May. 18
|
0
|
|
Jones (Hutchison)
|
Game 11
Tue. May. 18
|
Bye
|
|
2
Jones (Hutchison)
|
6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 6-2
Game 22
Tue. May. 18
|
1
Berry (Harpeth Hall)
|
|
0
Berry (Harpeth Hall)
|
6-2, 6-0
Game 12
Tue. May. 18
|
0
Fesmire (GPS)
|
|
Bacon (William Blount)
|
Game 13
Tue. May. 18
|
Bye
|
|
0
Bacon (William Blount)
|
6-4, 6-1
Game 23
Tue. May. 18
|
2
Frist (Harpeth Hall)
|
|
0
Frist (Harpeth Hall)
|
7-6 (7-2), 6-3
Game 28
Wed. May. 19
|
2
L. Laughlin (Craigmont)
|
|
2
Frist (Harpeth Hall)
|
6-2, 6-0
Game 14
Tue. May. 18
|
0
Shull (Oak Ridge)
|
|
L. Laughlin (Craigmont)
|
Game 15
Tue. May. 18
|
Bye
|
|
2
L. Laughlin (Craigmont)
|
6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
Game 24
Tue. May. 18
|
0
Lawwill (GPS)
|
|
2
Lawwill (GPS)
|
Game 16
Tue. May. 18
|
0
Cauthen (BGA)
|
|