Tennessee High School Basketball Championships
Hosted by Lipscomb University and
Middle Tennessee State University
February 28 - March 16, 2019
 Tweet  Share

Composite Schedule

All times central.

Thursday, February 28, 2019
Time Sport Matchup Links
12:00 PM Girls' Basketball Brentwood Academy 56, Father Ryan 36
Division II AA
Bracket
1:30 PM Boys' Basketball Brentwood Academy 39, Baylor 37
Division II AA
Bracket
3:15 PM Girls' Basketball Ensworth 63, Hutchison 37
Division II AA
Bracket
4:45 PM Boys' Basketball Briarcrest 72, Ensworth 59
Division II AA
Bracket
Friday, March 1, 2019
Time Sport Matchup Links
12:00 PM Girls' Basketball Providence Christian 56, Harding Academy 40
Division II A
Bracket
1:30 PM Boys' Basketball Knoxville Webb 69, CPA 47
Division II A
Bracket
3:15 PM Girls' Basketball CAK 47, Northpoint Christian 39
Division II A
Bracket
4:45 PM Boys' Basketball Tipton-Rosemark 67, Webb School 62
Division II A
Bracket
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Time Sport Matchup Links
12:00 PM Girls' Basketball Ensworth 48, Brentwood Academy 42
Division II AA
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Basketball Briarcrest 65, Brentwood Academy 54
Division II AA
Bracket
4:30 PM Girls' Basketball Providence Christian 41, CAK 29
Division II A
Bracket
6:30 PM Boys' Basketball Knoxville Webb 75, Tipton-Rosemark 40
Division II A
Bracket
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Girls' Basketball Macon Co. 56, Covington 38
Class AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Basketball Cheatham Co. 49, Grainger 41
Class AA
Bracket
1:15 PM Girls' Basketball Marshall Co. 34, DeKalb Co. 31
Class AA
Bracket
2:45 PM Girls' Basketball Westview 54, South Greene 42
Class AA
Bracket
4:30 PM Girls' Basketball Riverdale 67, Arlington 50
Class AAA
Bracket
6:00 PM Girls' Basketball Houston 65, Mt. Juliet 58
Class AAA
Bracket
Thursday, March 7, 2019
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Girls' Basketball Bradley Central 34, Lebanon 26
Class AAA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Basketball Oak Ridge 65, Science Hill 49
Class AAA
Bracket
1:15 PM Girls' Basketball Loretto 59, Oneida 40
Class A
Bracket
2:45 PM Girls' Basketball Greenfield 64, Clarkrange 45
Class A
Bracket
4:30 PM Girls' Basketball Midway 53, Eagleville 51
Class A
Bracket
6:00 PM Girls' Basketball Gibson Co. 50, Summertown 32
Class A
Bracket
Friday, March 8, 2019
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Girls' Basketball Cheatham Co. 75, Macon Co. 51
Class AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Basketball Westview 46, Marshall Co. 37
Class AA
Bracket
1:15 PM Girls' Basketball Houston 78, Riverdale 72
Class AAA
Bracket
2:45 PM Girls' Basketball Bradley Central 56, Oak Ridge 50
Class AAA
Bracket
4:30 PM Girls' Basketball Loretto 66, Greenfield 55
Class A
Bracket
6:00 PM Girls' Basketball Gibson Co. 75, Midway 61
Class A
Bracket
Saturday, March 9, 2019
Time Sport Matchup Links
11:00 AM Girls' Basketball Cheatham Co. 43, Westview 40
Class AA
Bracket
1:30 PM Girls' Basketball Bradley Central 46, Houston 44
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Basketball Gibson Co. 50, Loretto 42
Class A
Bracket
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Boys' Basketball East Nashville 78, Howard 75
Class AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Boys' Basketball Knoxville Fulton 44, Mitchell 41
Class AA
Bracket
1:15 PM Boys' Basketball Wooddale 79, Austin-East 61
Class AA
Bracket
2:45 PM Boys' Basketball Brainerd 76, Pearl Cohn 73
Class AA
Bracket
4:30 PM Boys' Basketball Whitehaven 60, Sevier Co. 24
Class AAA
Bracket
6:00 PM Boys' Basketball Bearden 76, Franklin 46
Class AAA
Bracket
Thursday, March 14, 2019
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Boys' Basketball Brentwood 50, Oakland 47
Class AAA
Bracket
11:30 AM Boys' Basketball Memphis East 77, Cleveland 51
Class AAA
Bracket
1:15 PM Boys' Basketball Eagleville 66, Cosby 55
Class A
Bracket
2:45 PM Boys' Basketball Columbia Academy 77, Manassas 53
Class A
Bracket
4:30 PM Boys' Basketball McKenzie 68, Univ. School - JC 49
Class A
Bracket
6:00 PM Boys' Basketball Humboldt 65, Fayetteville 53
Class A
Bracket
Friday, March 15, 2019
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Boys' Basketball Knoxville Fulton 66, East Nashville 55
Class AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Boys' Basketball Wooddale 76, Brainerd 65
Class AA
Bracket
1:15 PM Boys' Basketball Bearden 76, Whitehaven 60
Class AAA
Bracket
2:45 PM Boys' Basketball Memphis East 46, Brentwood 42
Class AAA
Bracket
4:30 PM Boys' Basketball Columbia Academy 76, Eagleville 63
Class A
Bracket
6:00 PM Boys' Basketball Humboldt 66, McKenzie 55
Class A
Bracket
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Time Sport Matchup Links
1:00 PM Boys' Basketball Wooddale 59, Knoxville Fulton 46
Class AA
Bracket
3:30 PM Boys' Basketball Bearden 83, Memphis East 68
Class AAA
Bracket
6:00 PM Boys' Basketball Columbia Academy 76, Humboldt 60
Class A
Bracket
ADS BY GOOGLE