Division I Girls' Basketball State Tournament Overtime Games

Date Result OT Round Class
Mar. 8, 2019 Bradley Central 56, Oak Ridge 50 OT Semifinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 8, 2019 Riverdale 72, Houston 78 OT2 Semifinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 11, 2017 Upperman 66, Pearl Cohn 62 2OT Championship Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 9, 2017 Westview 51, Gatlinburg-Pittman 54 OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 8, 2017 Stewarts Creek 64, Dickson Co. 67 2 OT Quarterfinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 10, 2016 Gibson Co. 70, Van Buren 66 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 7, 2015 Oakland 54, Blackman 58 2OT Championship Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 7, 2014 Jackson Co. 48, Loretto 43 OT Semifinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 9, 2012 Summertown 57, Clay Co. 59 OT Semifinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 8, 2012 Lake Co. 55, Summertown 57 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 12, 2011 North Greene 58, Wayne Co. 63 OT Championship Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 9, 2011 North Greene 46, Lake Co. 45 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 11, 2010 Riverdale 64, Mt. Juliet 63 2OT Quarterfinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 7, 2008 Bradford 64, Clarkrange 65 OT Semifinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 6, 2008 Millington 49, Greeneville 45 3 OT Quarterfinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 9, 2005 Austin-East 71, Obion Co. 65 2OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 7, 1997 Gordonsville 54, Bradford 60 OT Semifinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 12, 1994 South Greene 47, Livingston Academy 53 OT Championship Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 11, 1994 Dobyns Bennett 77, Shelbyville 79 2OT Semifinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 9, 1994 South Greene 59, Harding Academy 57 OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 12, 1993 Oak Ridge 59, Henry Co. 55 OT Semifinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 12, 1987 Cannon Co. 47, Powell 45 4OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 12, 1986 South Greene 60, Grundy Co. 54 OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 12, 1986 Bradford 70, Frank Hughes 74 2OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 12, 1986 Clarkrange 54, Oneida 50 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 8, 1985 Melrose 46, Giles Co. 45 OT Semifinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 7, 1985 David Lipscomb 55, York Institute 51 2OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 12, 1982 Bradford 53, Sweetwater 50 OT Semifinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 11, 1981 Richland 50, Bradford 47 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 7, 1978 Campbellsville 53, South Fulton 52 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 22, 1975 Ooltewah 53, Yorkville 48 2OT Championship Small Class Results Bracket
Mar. 21, 1975 Lebanon 50, Everett 48 OT Semifinal Large Class Results Bracket
Mar. 22, 1974 Trezevant 51, Jackson Co. 50 OT Championship Small Class Results Bracket
Mar. 20, 1974 McNairy Central 59, Bradley Central 54 OT Quarterfinal Large Class Results Bracket
Mar. 22, 1972 Marshall Co. 53, McNairy Central 47 OT Quarterfinal Results Bracket
Mar. 25, 1966 Friendsville 65, Somerville 60 OT Semifinal Results Bracket
Mar. 24, 1966 Maplewood 58, Walland 57 OT Quarterfinal Results Bracket
Mar. 17, 1965 DeKalb Co. 40, Walland 38 OT Early Round Results Bracket
Mar. 18, 1964 Murfreesboro 44, Hendersonville 43 OT Early Round Results Bracket
Mar. 19, 1963 Midway 32, Lexington 30 2OT Early Round Results Bracket
ADS BY GOOGLE