Division I Boys' Basketball State Tournament Overtime Games

Date Result OT Round Class
Mar. 14, 2019 Oakland 47, Brentwood 50 OT Quarterfinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 13, 2019 Mitchell 41, Knoxville Fulton 44 OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 16, 2018 Knoxville Fulton 73, Stratford 72 2 OT Semifinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 14, 2018 North Greene 82, Oakdale 72 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 17, 2016 Hampton 80, Clay Co. 70 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 13, 2014 Mitchell 62, Goodpasture 56 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 13, 2013 Lake Co. 53, Watertown 50 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 15, 2012 Lake Co. 79, Booker T. Washington 77 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 20, 2010 Clarksville Academy 82, Chattanooga Grace 77 2 OT Championship Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 19, 2010 Marshall Co. 58, Bolivar Central 64 OT Semifinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 17, 2010 Marshall Co. 61, Tyner 60 OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 14, 2008 Dyer Co. 79, Knoxville Fulton 86 2 OT Semifinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 17, 2007 Maryville 69, Clarksville 66 2 OT Championship Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 16, 2007 Clarksville 70, Oakland 63 3 OT Semifinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 18, 2006 Shelbyville 75, Hamilton 76 2 OT Championship Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 15, 2006 Goodpasture 44, Knoxville Catholic 41 OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 15, 2006 Mitchell 57, Bolivar Central 53 OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 16, 2005 Ezell-Harding 59, CAK 56 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 19, 2004 N. MLK 36, Bolivar Central 39 OT Semifinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 19, 2003 Haywood 110, J. South Side 102 2OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 20, 1999 Austin-East 85, Memphis Carver 86 OT Championship Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 14, 1996 Alcoa 43, N. MLK 46 OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 19, 1994 BGA 65, Goodpasture 62 OT Championship Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 21, 1991 McMinn Co. 93, Oakland 85 OT Quarterfinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 22, 1990 Science Hill 79, Christian Brothers 76 3 OT Quarterfinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 17, 1988 Oak Ridge 42, Science Hill 36 OT Quarterfinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 20, 1987 Richland 56, Cosby 55 OT Semifinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 19, 1986 Perry Co. 72, East Robertson 68 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 15, 1985 Howard 73, Manassas 75 2OT Semifinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 17, 1983 McMinn Central 54, Hickman Co. 50 OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 16, 1983 Hampton 63, Houston Co. 57 2 OT Quarterfinal Class A Results Bracket
Mar. 17, 1982 Kirkman 57, MUS 49 3 OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 20, 1981 Memphis Carver 59, Austin-East 58 OT Semifinal Class AAA Results Bracket
Mar. 20, 1979 Knoxville Rule 82, Memphis Messick 78 3 OT Quarterfinal Class AA Results Bracket
Mar. 14, 1974 Happy Valley 41, BGA 39 OT Semifinal Small Class Results Bracket
Mar. 17, 1973 Collierville 64, Peabody 63 2 OT Championship Small Class Results Bracket
Mar. 13, 1969 Dobyns Bennett 61, Melrose 63 OT Quarterfinal Results Bracket
Mar. 15, 1967 Collinwood 48, Union City 45 2 OT Early Round Results Bracket
Mar. 16, 1963 Oak Ridge 38, Murfreesboro 36 OT Championship Results Bracket
Mar. 15, 1963 Dobyns Bennett 36, Murfreesboro 38 OT Semifinal Results Bracket
Mar. 13, 1963 Dobyns Bennett 33, Kingston 32 5 OT Early Round Results Bracket
Mar. 12, 1963 Oak Ridge 48, Franklin 46 OT Early Round Results Bracket
Mar. 11, 1963 Adamsville 59, Clarksville 57 2 OT Early Round Results Bracket
Mar. 15, 1962 Hampton 44, Knoxville East 46 6 OT Quarterfinal Results Bracket
Mar. 12, 1962 Summertown 55, Obion Co. 53 OT Early Round Results Bracket
Mar. 13, 1961 Lexington 59, Memphis Central 57 2 OT Early Round Results Bracket
Mar. 13, 1961 Donelson 54, Martin 52 2 OT Early Round Results Bracket
Mar. 13, 1958 Chattanooga Central 53, Lake City 50 OT Quarterfinal Results Bracket
Mar. 12, 1954 Nashville West 46, Treadwell 40 OT Semifinal Results Bracket
Mar. 11, 1954 Nashville West 46, Lake City 42 OT Quarterfinal Results Bracket
Mar. 15, 1951 Knoxville High 45, Manchester 43 2 OT Quarterfinal Results Bracket
Mar. 20, 1942 Manchester 42, Whitehaven 40 OT Quarterfinal Results Bracket
Mar. 7, 1928 Milan 25, Ashland City 24 OT Early Round Results Bracket
Mar. 13, 1925 Lenoir City 28, Peabody 26 OT Quarterfinal Results Bracket
Mar. 14, 1924 Nashville Central 22, Peabody 16 OT Quarterfinal Results Bracket
Mar. 10, 1923 Morgan 16, Chattanooga City 15 OT Quarterfinal Results Bracket
ADS BY GOOGLE